Fiber Cables & Accessories

Optical Fiber Termination Equipments and Accessories

We deal in wide range of Premium Fiber opticals equipments and accessories of different brands.

Our product basket consists of different Brands and range of:

1. Fiber Patch leads

With our extensive knowledge of the industry we are sure you will find all your OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4and OS2 fiber patch leads here, so why not check through our range. ST, LC, SC and FC connectors are available, also with a variety of combinations, including; ST-ST, SC-SC, LC-LC, SC-ST, LC-ST, LC-SC,FC-ST, FC-SC and FC-LC.

 

2. Fiber cables and preterminated cables

Different types of fiber optic cables are used for different applications, for example long distance or high-speed data connection.

3. Wall mount & Rack mount Enclosures Boxes.

Fiber Enclosures are designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications.

FTTH 12-24 core SC/FC/ST/LC rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/Termination Box/ODF.Fiber optic patch panel is an integrated unit for fiber management, we offer wall mounted fiber optic patchpanel and rack mounted fiber optic patch panels, these equipment functions is to fix and manage the fiberoptic cables inside the box as well as provide protection.

There different models to fit for 12 core fiber,24 core fiber,36 core fiber,48 core fiber, 72 core fiber,96 corefiber,144 core fiber applications. They can be with different adapter interface including the SC, ST, FC,LC MTRJ, etc. related fiber accessories and pigtails are optional.

4.  Fiber Optic Termination box

FTTH Indoor Outdoor Wall Mount 4 8 12 16 24 48 Core Fiber Optic Termination Box, Telecom Fiber Cable Distribution Box IP65. FTTH terminal box is available for the distribution and terminal connection for various kinds of optical fiber system, especially suitable for mini-network terminal distribution, in which the optical cables, patch cores or pigtails are connected.

 

5. Fiber Optic Accessories

Choose from an array of accessories for your next fiber optic installation. We offer a variety of items including cable fiber access tools, tool kits, polishing film, cleaning accessories, and replacement pieces for previously purchased tool kits.